Specialist bridging finance for commercial property£400m+ arranged by our founder · Arranger, not a lender
Regional overview

Commercial bridging loans in South West.

We arrange commercial bridging finance across South West. Our planning-register data covers 7 cities in the region, with 3,389 commercial, conversion and change-of-use applications in the current exports, 328 of them proposing a commercial to residential change.

CityCommercial applicationsChange of use / conversionCommercial to residential
Bournemouth79344074
Bristol1,442744141
Cheltenham1439021
Exeter27314031
Gloucester14210510
Plymouth28414521
Swindon31225630

Counts over each council's current planning register export, filtered for commercial, change-of-use and conversion proposals. Export windows differ between councils. Open a city for dated, last-12-month figures where available.

Buying or refinancing in South West?

Tell us about the property and the loan you need. We come back with indicative terms and tell you plainly if any part of it is regulated.